TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For C/o Govt. Degree College building at Dadasiba The. Dadasiba Distt. Kangra (HP). (Deposit work) (SH Site development P/l Interlocking concrete block in front of courtyard, back side of college and Boundary wall). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹87,200

Value

₹43,58,478

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD C/o Govt. Degree College building at Dadasiba The. Dadasiba Distt. Kangra (HP). (Deposit work) (SH Site development P/l Interlocking concrete block in front of courtyard, back side of college and Boundary wall). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,58,478

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number 2659-70 dt 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142073_25 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Form online mode .pdf EMD online mode .pdf Contractor Registration .pdf Similar Work Done certificateas per SBDGeneral Rules and Directions 26.2b(Only Completed Work) .pdf GST No.with latest clearance return, EPF No. with latest clearance return, PAN Card .pdf List of Machinery as per SBD Affidavit Magistrate/ Notary with the name of work .pdf Affidavit as per General Rules and Directions 1.2 B(a) (ii)attested by Magistrate/ Notary with name .pdf Work in hand certificate countersigned by the Engineer in Charge not below the rank of Executive Eng .pdf Affidavit Bidder should not have more than 2contracts at a time .pdf Affidavit regarding seen the site as per SBD General Rules and Directions 27 .pdf Bidder must upload the working programme .pdf Form 7 and 8 duly signed are necessary required with witness (All uploaded Affidavit required with .pdf Undertaking regarding all the conditions and clauses of S.B.D. by the bidders. .pdf specimen signature of contractor/sole proprietor of firm,three times on blank paper ,Scanned signatu .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 87,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title C/o Govt. Degree College building at Dadasiba The. Dadasiba Distt. Kangra (HP). (Deposit work) (SH Site development P/l Interlocking concrete block in front of courtyard, back side of college and Boundary wall). Work Description C/o Govt. Degree College building at Dadasiba The. Dadasiba Distt. Kangra (HP). (Deposit work) (SH Site development P/l Interlocking concrete block in front of courtyard, back side of college and Boundary wall). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,58,478 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar Pincode 177111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 2445.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 25.pdf sbd 3377.06 2 BOQ BOQ_210996.xls boq 258.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar Address Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data