TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RFP for Selection of bidder for Internal Development (External Electrification and associated Electrical Infrastructure) works in the campus of MOG -1 under re-densification model against freehold sale of Block No. 1C as CLP in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹91,83,754

Value

₹36,73,50,140

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development RFP for Selection of bidder for Internal Development (External Electrification and associated Electrical Infrastructure) works in the campus of MOG -1 under re-densification model against freehold sale of Block No. 1C as CLP in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹50,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Sale of Open Plot

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹36,73,50,140

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Smart Cities - UAD||Indore Smart City Development Limited - UAD

Bid Opening Place

INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Smart Cities - UAD||Indore Smart City Development Limited - UAD Tender Reference Number 26/ISCDL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UAD_530339_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT FEE AND EMD RECEIPTS .pdf ALL MANDATORY DOCUMENT .pdf ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 51,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 50,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 91,83,754 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP for Selection of bidder for Internal Development (External Electrification and associated Electrical Infrastructure) works in the campus of MOG -1 under re-densification model against freehold sale of Block No. 1C as CLP Work Description RFP for Selection of bidder for Internal Development (External Electrification and associated Electrical Infrastructure) works in the campus of MOG -1 under re-densification model against freehold sale of Block No. 1C as CLP NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,73,50,130 Product Category Sale of Open Plot Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location INDORE Pincode 452001 Pre Bid Meeting Place INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Address INDORE SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, NEHRU PARK, INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE.pdf 349.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPVOLUME1.pdf RFPVOLUME1.pdf 3466.12 2 BOQ BOQ_638900.xls BOQ_2026_UAD_530339.xls 319.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANISHA AGRAWAL C.S. Address INDORE SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, NEHRU PARK, INDORE   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data