TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Appointment of an Agency for Maintenance and Operation Services (AMC and FMS) of SCADA and RT-DAS Systems at MPMKVVCL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹16,34,78,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited announces a tender for Appointment of an Agency for Maintenance and Operation Services (AMC and FMS) of SCADA and RT-DAS Systems at MPMKVVCL in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As in Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹16,34,78,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Procurement

Bid Opening Place

Corporate Office Nishtha Parisar Govindpura Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Procurement Tender Reference Number MD/MK/04/1320 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_529716_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Receipt of Tender Fee and EMD or Exemption Certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical All schedules and Annexures of Tender .pdf All Financial statements as required in Tender .pdf Power of Attorney or Board Resolution copy .pdf Tender Acceptance letter .pdf 3 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,980] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of an Agency for Maintenance and Operation Services (AMC and FMS) of SCADA and RT-DAS Systems at MPMKVVCL Work Description Appointment of an Agency for Maintenance and Operation Services (AMC and FMS) of SCADA and RT-DAS Systems at MPMKVVCL NDA/Pre Qualification As in Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,34,78,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bhopal Pincode 462023 Pre Bid Meeting Place Corporate Office Nishtha Parisar Govindpura Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address Corporate Office Nishtha Parisar Govindpura Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Corporate Office Nishtha Parisar Govindpura Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1153.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TS1320.pdf Tender Document 1333.72 2 BOQ BOQ_637486.xls Price bid 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM(Proc) Address Corporate Office Nishtha Parisar Govindpura Bhopal   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data