TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Selection of a Service Provider for re certification of ISO 27001 2022 of all IT Infrastructure Services of APDCL in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Oct-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd Selection of a Service Provider for re certification of ISO 27001 2022 of all IT Infrastructure Services of APDCL in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-10-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-10-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM (IT and Projects)

Bid Opening Place

APDCL 2nd Floor, Bijulee Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM (IT and Projects) Tender Reference Number APDCL/ Cyber Security/ISO 27001/2026/15 Tender ID 2026_APDCL_53530_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance Price Bid Schedule .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of a Service Provider for re certification of ISO 27001 2022 of all IT Infrastructure Services of APDCL Work Description Selection of a Service Provider for re certification of ISO 27001 2022 of all IT Infrastructure Services of APDCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Guwahati Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place To be held online  Pre Bid Meeting Address To be held online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place APDCL 2nd Floor, Bijulee Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Oct-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 184.63 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ISOtender2026.pdf Bid Documents 1549.98 2 BOQ BOQ_84218.xls BOQ 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM(IT and Projects) Address Shri Abhinab Saikia, CISO/GM O/o The CGM (IT and Projects), APDCL 2nd Floor, Bijulee Bhawan, Paltanbazar, Guwahati 781001, Assam   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data