TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of spares for Siemens make 0.4 KV Air Circuit Breaker for U no. 3 and 4, at SGTPS, Birsinghpur.

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 1:05 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹16,42,767

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 1:05 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Procurement of spares for Siemens make 0. 4 KV Air Circuit Breaker for U no. 3 and 4, at SGTPS, Birsinghpur. . Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-07-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹16,42,767

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 505578 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_505578_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Authority Letter to submit offer on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding corrupt practice/Fraudulent Practice .pdf Duly noterised Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Details as per Annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD .pdf GST registration .pdf DSC details i.e. expiry date and other details etc. .pdf Copies of successfully executed orders .pdf Valid Dealership certificate .pdf Techno-Commercial Bid .xls Details of bidder .xls 2 Finance Price bid/ BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 295] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of spares for Siemens make 0.4 KV Air Circuit Breaker for U no. 3 and 4, at SGTPS, Birsinghpur. Work Description Procurement of spares for Siemens make 0.4 KV Air Circuit Breaker for U no. 3 and 4, at SGTPS, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,42,767 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Pincode 484552 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jul-2026 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Jul-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 782.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Standardbiddoc.pdf Complete SBD 3533.17 2 Tender Documents checklistt.pdf Check List 528.94 3 Tender Documents BidderSBDamendment.pdf Amendment in SBD 241.26 4 Tender Documents Schedule505578.pdf Tender Schedule 400.76 5 BOQ BOQ_624732.xls Price bid/ BoQ 338.00 6 Additional Documents TECHNICALBID505578.xls Technical Bid 393.00 7 Additional Documents DetailsOfBidder.xls Details of bidder 26.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 5th E-tender Extension notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur Address P and W Cell, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data