Bid Publish Date
20-Jul-2026, 5:10 pm
Bid End Date
03-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹9,000
Value
₹9,00,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SELECTION OF ARCHITECT FOR FURNISHING OF BUILDING AT ICMRNIV SOUTH ZONE BANGALORE in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-08-2026 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,540
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
14
Bid Submission Start
20-07-2026 17:10:00
Document Download Start
20-07-2026 17:10:00
Document Download End
03-08-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
240
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per RFP
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹9,00,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE