TenderDekho Logo
Active Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Term Contract for carrying out Miscellaneous Civil Works in BEL Factory and Colony Pune for the Year 2026-2028. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹84,745

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Electronics Limited announces a tender for Term Contract for carrying out Miscellaneous Civil Works in BEL Factory and Colony Pune for the Year 2026-2028. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Closed Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bharat Electronics Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Pune Unit - BEL||Contracts-Pune - BEL

Bid Opening Place

Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Pune Unit - BEL||Contracts-Pune - BEL Tender Reference Number 01/000035/2026/BEL PN Tender ID 2026_BEL_99944_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Closed Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1.Scanned copy of EMD or NSIC / MSE Certificate (if applicable) in pdf format. .pdf 2.Scanned copy of duly signed and sealed GSTIN Certificate in pdf format if applicable .pdf 3.Duly filled and signed scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter in pdf format .pdf 2 Finance 1.Price bid / SOQR / BOQ online in Excel format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,745 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bharat Electronics Limited EMD Payable At Pune     Work Item Details Title Term Contract for carrying out Miscellaneous Civil Works in BEL Factory and Colony Pune for the Year 2026-2028. Work Description Term Contract for carrying out Miscellaneous Civil Works in BEL Factory and Colony Pune for the Year 2026-2028. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category Term Contract Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune Pincode 411021 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune Offilne and Through Video conferencing. Link for joining the prebid meeting will be shared separately.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 1510.16 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TAL.pdf TAL 321.95 2 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 21427.77 3 Tender Documents SCC.pdf SCC 420.79 4 BOQ BOQ_109532.xls BOQ 690.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum2 Date 2 Corrigendum1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. DGM PandS Address Bharat Electronics Limited NDA Road Pashan Pune   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data