TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CIVIL MACHINERY AND MACHINING TOOLS in KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹700

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education invites bids for CIVIL MACHINERY AND MACHINING TOOLS in KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Govt. Polytechnic College, Krishnagiri

Bid Opening Place

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Govt. Polytechnic College, Krishnagiri Tender Reference Number LIMITED/GPTKGIRI/1249/A1/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_697622_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST CERTIFICATE .pdf NO RELATION CERTIFICATE .pdf PAN CARD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title CIVIL MACHINERY AND MACHINING TOOLS Work Description CIVIL MACHINERY AND MACHINING TOOLS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI Pincode 635001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT FOR CIVIL 455.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838682.xls BOQ 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Tmt.A.ShanmugaPriya,Principal FAC Address GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data