Progress
Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Disbursement towards maintenance of A14 Kalkaji Extension Flats. SH- Re-boring of One (01) No. Tubewell and laying of 160 mm OD HDPE pipeline from DJB water supply line to Underground Reservoir (UGR) at 3024 EWS Flats, A-14, Kalkaji Extension. . . . . . . . in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,33,385
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
IFMIS Portal
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender