TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for 1000075230_1_91822011170_LABOUR TABLE SHEET,1000075230_2_91800111520_ROLLER BANDAGE 10CM X 4 METRES in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:14 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Location

KORAPUT , ODISHA

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:14 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar 1000075230_1_91822011170_LABOUR TABLE SHEET, 1000075230_2_91800111520_ROLLER BANDAGE 10CM X 4 METRES, 1000075230_3_91800111830_ROLLER BANDAGE 15CM X 4 METRES, 1000075230_4_91804103401_EXAMINATION GLOVES, 1000075230_5_91804013040_DISPOSABLE BED SHEET, 1000075230_6_91800119900_SURGICAL SPIRIT, 1000075230_8_91811001121_UMBILICAL CORD CLAMP, 1000075230_9_91800173360_WASTE DISPOSAL COLOURED BINS, 1000075230_10_91609003481_OXYGEN FLOWMETER WITH HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE COMPLETE SET in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Quantity: 36330 by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

36330

Bid Validity

80 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

1000075230_1_91822011170_LABOUR TABLE SHEET , 1000075230_2_91800111520_ROLLER BANDAGE 10CM X 4 METRES , 1000075230_3_91800111830_ROLLER BANDAGE 15CM X 4 METRES , 1000075230_4_91804103401_EXAMINATION GLOVES , 1000075230_5_91804013040_DISPOSABLE BED SHEET , 1000075230_6_91800119900_SURGICAL SPIRIT , 1000075230_8_91811001121_UMBILICAL CORD CLAMP , 1000075230_9_91800173360_WASTE DISPOSAL COLOURED BINS , 1000075230_10_91609003481_OXYGEN FLOWMETER WITH HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE COMPLETE SET

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Koraput

Delivery Pincodes

763008

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
JYOTI RANJAN DASH763008,Nalco Hospital, Damanjodi , Dist- KoraputKoraputOdisha76300880090-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9769392.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

Materials

Office Name

Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 9 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

1000075230_1_91822011170_LABOUR TABLE SHEET

As per detailed specification

800 ea Delivery: 90 days
#2

1000075230_2_91800111520_ROLLER BANDAGE 10CM X 4 METRES

As per detailed specification

5,000 ea Delivery: 90 days
#3

1000075230_3_91800111830_ROLLER BANDAGE 15CM X 4 METRES

As per detailed specification

5,000 ea Delivery: 90 days
#4

1000075230_4_91804103401_EXAMINATION GLOVES

As per detailed specification

20,000 ea Delivery: 90 days
#5

1000075230_5_91804013040_DISPOSABLE BED SHEET

As per detailed specification

4,000 ea Delivery: 90 days
#6

1000075230_6_91800119900_SURGICAL SPIRIT

As per detailed specification

200 ea Delivery: 90 days
#7

1000075230_8_91811001121_UMBILICAL CORD CLAMP

As per detailed specification

1,000 ea Delivery: 90 days
#8

1000075230_9_91800173360_WASTE DISPOSAL COLOURED BINS

As per detailed specification

300 ea Delivery: 90 days
#9

1000075230_10_91609003481_OXYGEN FLOWMETER WITH HUMIDIFIER BOTTLE COMPLETE SET

As per detailed specification

30 ea Delivery: 90 days

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access