TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TENDER FOR PROVIDING HOUSEKEEPNG FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES AT PANAJI RESIDENCY in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited announces a tender for TENDER FOR PROVIDING HOUSEKEEPNG FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES AT PANAJI RESIDENCY in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

255

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Marketing

Bid Opening Place

3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Marketing Tender Reference Number No. 2/5/03-609/2026/GT/HE/3108 Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_31330_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Brief Tender Notice .pdf Detailed Tender Notice .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR PROVIDING HOUSEKEEPNG FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES AT PANAJI RESIDENCY Work Description TENDER FOR PROVIDING HOUSEKEEPNG FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES AT PANAJI RESIDENCY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 255 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Panaji Goa Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Brief Tender Notice 33.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detailed Tender Notice 258.64 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Document 664.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31716.xls BOQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name M.D Address 3rd Floor Paryatan Bhavan Patto Panaji Goa   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data