TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and renovation Minor work for Govt. accommodations Qtr. No.A5,Qtr no. A19, NFC, South East District Delhi in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:40 am

EMD

₹13,196

Value

₹6,59,793

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
AwardPending

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd invites bids for Repair and renovation Minor work for Govt. accommodations Qtr. No. A5, Qtr no. A19, NFC, South East District Delhi in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 40: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd

Organization Chain

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Office of GM Ops DPHCL Tower 1 Floor 13 PHQ Delh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd Tender Reference Number 139/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2025-26 Tender ID 2025_DPHCL_257514_12 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Contractor Enlistment as per NIT .pdf Experience Certificate of similar nature of work as per NIT .pdf Copy of EMD and Original be deposit at PHQ before last date of Opening .pdf PAN No and IT returns and Attested Audited balance sheets of Turnover as per NIT .pdf GST No and returns and if Delhi State GST No is not available then submit affidavit asper NIT .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,196 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD DPHCL EMD Payable At DELHI     Work Item Details Title Repair and renovation Minor work for Govt. accommodations Qtr. No.A5,Qtr no. A19, NFC, South East District Delhi Work Description Repair and renovation Minor work for Govt. accommodations Qtr. No.A5,Qtr no. A19, NFC, South East District Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,59,793 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location South East District Pincode 110025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of GM Ops DPHCL Tower 1 Floor 13 PHQ Delh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:10 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:10 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 553.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337258.xls BOQ 204.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE DPHCL Address Room 1320, Tower 2, PHQ   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:10:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,59,793

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD DPHCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4