TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Scale up study for the synthesis of Salicylic Acid in different scales Bench Scale Pilot Scale DemonstrationScale or any combination thereof using external vendor facility in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,000

Value

₹5,50,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for IndianOil Scaleup study for the synthesis of Salicylic Acid in different scales Bench Scale Pilot Scale DemonstrationScale or any combination thereof using external vendor facility in FARIDABAD, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Other Services

Contract Form

Service

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Research and Development||Contract Cell

Bid Opening Place

faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Research and Development||Contract Cell Tender Reference Number 9400C26A65 Tender ID 2026_RND_191038_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee NDA format signed and stamped .pdf Commercial PQC ,work orders and completion certificates to be submitted .pdf Technical PQC documents to be submitted .pdf Annual turnover documents .pdf All annexures as per ITB documents to be sign and stamped .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 3 Finance Price bid .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Scale up study for the synthesis of Salicylic Acid in different scales Bench Scale Pilot Scale DemonstrationScale or any combination thereof using external vendor facility Work Description Scaleup study for the synthesis of Salicylic Acid in different scales Bench Scale Pilot Scale DemonstrationScale or any combination thereof using external vendor facility NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,50,000 Product Category Other Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location faridabad Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place online  Pre Bid Meeting Address online as per NIT details  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 846.09 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDAFORMAT.pdf NDA format 653.67   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address dgm   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data