TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ADDITION ALTERATION IN KITCHEN AND PROVISIONING OF TWO GAZEBO IN SAILORS INSTITUTE AND PROVISION OF WEATHER PROOF SHEDS FOR DUTY PO SECURITY AND DUTY QM POSTS AT MAIN GUARD ROOM AND SUB GUARD ROOM AND A S AND A S TO REGULATING OFFICE P 54 AND S in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹35,538

Value

₹17,76,900

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for ADDITION ALTERATION IN KITCHEN AND PROVISIONING OF TWO GAZEBO IN SAILORS INSTITUTE AND PROVISION OF WEATHER PROOF SHEDS FOR DUTY PO SECURITY AND DUTY QM POSTS AT MAIN GUARD ROOM AND SUB GUARD ROOM AND A S AND A S TO REGULATING OFFICE P 54 AND in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,76,900

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GE(MAINT) ARAKKONAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GE(MAINT) ARAKKONAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8571E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782751_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD infavour of Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam .pdf Scanned copy of valid enlistment letter with its enclosures .pdf For unenlisted contractors in MES scanned copy of documents meeting enlisment criteria as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid / active GST registration number of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund number of the firm .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Fee Payable At Arakkonam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,538 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam EMD Payable At Arakkonam     Work Item Details Title ADDITION ALTERATION IN KITCHEN AND PROVISIONING OF TWO GAZEBO IN SAILORS INSTITUTE AND PROVISION OF WEATHER PROOF SHEDS FOR DUTY PO SECURITY AND DUTY QM POSTS AT MAIN GUARD ROOM AND SUB GUARD ROOM AND A S AND A S TO REGULATING OFFICE P 54 AND S Work Description ADDITION ALTERATION IN KITCHEN AND PROVISIONING OF TWO GAZEBO IN SAILORS INSTITUTE AND PROVISION OF WEATHER PROOF SHEDS FOR DUTY PO SECURITY AND DUTY QM POSTS AT MAIN GUARD ROOM AND SUB GUARD ROOM AND A S AND A S TO REGULATING OFFICE P 54 AND NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,76,900 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Pincode 631006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 708.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments8571.pdf Tender Documents 1491.37 2 Additional Documents NIT8571.pdf NIT 692.58 3 BOQ BOQ_876969.xls UPLOADING OF REVISED BOQ 308.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 BOQ BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Address Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam 631006   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data