TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of tree plantation work at Nagar palika parishad Balaghat in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹1,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
Technical24-08-2026 14:32:00
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development has released a public tender for Supply of tree plantation work at Nagar palika parishad Balaghat in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD||Balaghat-Nagar Palika Balaghat - UAD

Bid Opening Place

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BALAGHAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD||Balaghat-Nagar Palika Balaghat - UAD Tender Reference Number S.N.5098/Garden/2025 DATE 21/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_523438_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF FIRM REGISTRATION, EMD, GST, PANCARD, TENDER PRUCHASE RECEIPT, AFFIDAVIT .pdf BANK PASSBOOK, SHOP/COMPANY REG.CER., ORGANIZATION DETAILS,ANY OTHER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of tree plantation work at Nagar palika parishad Balaghat Work Description Supply of tree plantation work at Nagar palika parishad Balaghat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category GOODS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BALAGHAT Pincode 481001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BALAGHAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 1060.87 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TF2.pdf TENDER FORM 1447.87 2 Other Document SCHEDULE.pdf SCHEDULE 415.55 3 BOQ BOQ_637639.xls PRICE BID 340.00 4 Additional Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1442.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MUNICIPAL OFFICER Address MUNICIPAL COUNCIL BALAGHAT   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
R.R. VENTURES
24-08-2026 14:32:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 1