TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Updation of DRRP data and Data entry in OMMAS portal for West Bengal in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT invites bids for Updation of DRRP data and Data entry in OMMAS portal for West Bengal in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||P and RD

Bid Opening Place

KOLKATA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT||P and RD Tender Reference Number 14/SRDA/N-1/2026-27/HQ Tender ID 2026_PRD_1036993_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf Request for Proposal .pdf SBD .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Updation of DRRP data and Data entry in OMMAS portal for West Bengal Work Description Updation of DRRP data and Data entry in OMMAS portal for West Bengal NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KOLKATA Pincode 700106 Pre Bid Meeting Place KOLKATA  Pre Bid Meeting Address JOINT ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING (6TH FLOOR) Block-HC/7, Sector-III, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106   Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KOLKATA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 9922.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD2911.pdf SBD 578.14 2 BOQ BOQ_2547202.xls BOQ 296.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,Panchayat and Rural Development Address JOINT ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING (6TH FLOOR) Block-HC/7, Sector-III, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data