TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for NIeT-16/AD/26-27/05 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹25,633

Value

₹12,81,661

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

PHE announces a tender for Operation and maintenance of distribution system including rising main and FHTC/Tap connection for Dakshin Gangadharpur and Madhabnagar Zone-II Piped W/S Scheme of Patharpratima Block under Kakdwip Sub Divn. of Alipore Divn, PHE Dte. (for 365 days) in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,81,661

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS W/S CIRCLE||ALIPORE DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

O/O the Executive Engineer/Alipore Divn./PHE Dte.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||SOUTH 24 PARGANAS W/S CIRCLE||ALIPORE DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBPHED/EE/NIeT-16/AD/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PHED_1034739_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT Document .pdf Tender Document .rar Technical Files .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,633 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIeT-16/AD/26-27/05 Work Description Operation and maintenance of distribution system including rising main and FHTC/Tap connection for Dakshin Gangadharpur and Madhabnagar Zone-II Piped W/S Scheme of Patharpratima Block under Kakdwip Sub Divn. of Alipore Divn, PHE Dte. (for 365 days) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,81,661 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kakdwip Pincode 743347 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O the Executive Engineer/Alipore Divn./PHE Dte. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT Document 641.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2541701.xls BOQ 332.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDoc5.rar Tender Documents 1191.79   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer/Alipore Divn/PHE Dte. Address 45, Ganesh Chandra Avenue, 5th Floor, Kolkata-700013   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data