Bid Publish Date
16-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
27-Sep-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹40,622
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Construction of CC road at industrial area Gangapur city in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 27-09-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
16-09-2025 16:00:00
Document Download Start
16-09-2025 16:00:00
Document Download End
27-09-2025 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
RIICO
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE