TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing and Fixing Interlocking Paver Block at. Road Side of Aurangabad Caves Road and at Statue Shed Preimeses of Bharat Ratan Baba Saheb Ambedkar in Ward No.12 Prabhag No.03 in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,500

Value

₹8,45,289

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation Aurangabad Providing and Fixing Interlocking Paver Block at. Road Side of Aurangabad Caves Road and at Statue Shed Preimeses of Bharat Ratan Baba Saheb Ambedkar in Ward No. 12 Prabhag No. 03 in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation Aurangabad||EE Ward A C D

Bid Opening Place

TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation Aurangabad||EE Ward A C D Tender Reference Number CSMC/EE/ZONE01/2026/1048 Tender ID 2026_AMCA_1331987_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD ALL IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS AND EMD AND TENDER FEE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/ COMMERCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing Interlocking Paver Block at. Road Side of Aurangabad Caves Road and at Statue Shed Preimeses of Bharat Ratan Baba Saheb Ambedkar in Ward No.12 Prabhag No.03 Work Description Providing and Fixing Interlocking Paver Block at. Road Side of Aurangabad Caves Road and at Statue Shed Preimeses of Bharat Ratan Baba Saheb Ambedkar in Ward No.12 Prabhag No.03 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,45,289 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR Pincode 431001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 540.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279628.xls BOQ/ COMMERCIAL BID 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,45,289

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4