TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Shifting of existing structure and drawl of UG Cable along the Rail Crossing for construction of 4th line from Chandanpur to Shakigarh section at different location under Tarakeswar Division. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,05,429

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD announces a tender for Shifting of existing structure and drawl of UG Cable along the Rail Crossing for construction of 4th line from Chandanpur to Shakigarh section at different location under Tarakeswar Division. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE

Bid Opening Place

Burdwan Zonal Ofice, WBSEDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BURDWAN ZONE Tender Reference Number ZM/BDN/Tarakeswar/26-27/952 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038295_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CREDENTIAL .pdf Other Important Docs .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,05,429 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Shifting of existing structure and drawl of UG Cable along the Rail Crossing for construction of 4th line from Chandanpur to Shakigarh section at different location under Tarakeswar Division. Work Description Shifting of existing structure and drawl of UG Cable along the Rail Crossing for construction of 4th line from Chandanpur to Shakigarh section at different location under Tarakeswar Division. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Tarakeswar Division , WBSEDCL Pincode 712410 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Burdwan Zonal Ofice, WBSEDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2664.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2550619.xls BoQ 368.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ZM Burdwan ZOne, WBSEDCL Address Office of the Zonal Manager 2nd Floor, New Administrative Building Power House complex, Frazer Avenue Purba Burdwan 713101   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4