TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Camera for CCTV System (V3) in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Sep-2025, 1:16 pm

Bid End Date

14-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue29-Sep-2025, 1:16 pm
Technical14-10-2025 17:54:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Directorate Of School Education Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2) in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 12 by. Submission Deadline: 14-10-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
UTTAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Sparsh Model : SC-IND42DP-I(Z)(S)14-10-2025 17:54:00
2
Vigilant Eye Solutions   Under PMA
Make : CP PLUS Model : CP-UNC-DA41L3C-D-LQ09-10-2025 12:23:35

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Vigilant Eye Solutions( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)
L2
UTTAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Camera for CCTV System (V3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

12

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Camera for CCTV System (V3) (Q2)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENTDIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8414932.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

14-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

14-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer