Bid Publish Date
25-Oct-2024, 12:05 pm
Bid End Date
18-Nov-2024, 11:00 am
EMD
₹18,000
Value
₹9,00,000
Progress
National Informatics Centre (nic) invites bids for Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display (Q2). Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 18-11-2024 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELITE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PRO AT-75P | 08-11-2024 17:06:13 | |
| 2 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PRO AT-75P | 08-11-2024 17:29:29 | |
| 3 | NETSURE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PRO AT-75P | 08-11-2024 18:39:27 | |
| 4 | SVS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Promark Model : PRO AT-75P | 08-11-2024 21:27:12 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NETSURE IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display | |
| L2 | MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
16
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
18-Nov-2024, 5:30 am
Opening Date
18-Nov-2024, 6:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of ₹4 Lakh over the last three years, requiring at least three years of past experience in similar services. MSEs and startups do not receive exemptions.
Bidders must provide certificates related to OEM authorization, annual turnover, and meet specific experience criteria. Moreover, any exemptions claimed must be substantiated with appropriate documents.
To register for this tender, bidders must create an account on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, providing all relevant documentation and ensuring compliance with registration processes outlined in the bid documents.
Documents must be submitted in the specified formats as mentioned in the tender documentation. Common formats include PDF, DOC, and Excel, unless otherwise stated.
The technical specifications for the Video Conferencing End Point include compatibility with major conferencing software, high-definition video capabilities, and integrated display features. All technical requirements are listed in the main documentation.
Bidders must ensure that the products comply with industry standards for video conferencing systems, particularly those stipulated by the Department of Electronics and Information Technology.
All bids must comply with the requirements listed in the tender, including financial documentation and technical specifications to ensure eligibility for consideration.
Bids will be evaluated based on total value-wise assessment, ensuring compliance with both financial and technical requirements established in the tender documentation.
Payment terms will typically be outlined in the final contract, but generally include milestone-based payments linked to delivery and installation.
An EMD amount of ₹18,000 must be submitted, with exemptions available for certain categories under MSE regulations. Thorough adherence to submission guidelines is critical.
Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals promptly to avoid missing deadlines. Technical clarifications will be allowed for a period of two days after submission reviews.
Results notifications are usually communicated through the GeM portal, where bidders can check the results of their submissions and subsequent decisions regarding award allocations.
MSEs may benefit from government policies aimed at promoting local enterprises through procurement incentives; however, no exemptions for experience or turnover apply in this tender context.
This tender is aligned with 'Make in India' initiatives, emphasizing the procurement of locally manufactured goods and compliance with local sourcing requirements.
Bidders are expected to comply with local content requirements as outlined in government procurement policies, ensuring transparency and support for local industries.