TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Installation of potted plants with waterbody in the Administrative building at AIISH main Campus in MYSURU, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 1:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:55 pm

EMD

₹29,990

Value

₹14,99,240

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 1:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for All India Institute of Speech and Hearing Installation of potted plants with waterbody in the Administrative building at AIISH main Campus in MYSURU, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 55: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Speech and Hearing

Bid Opening Place

AIISH Mysuru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Speech and Hearing Tender Reference Number Installation of potted plants with waterbody in the Administrative building at AIISH main Campus Tender ID 2026_AIISH_921816_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical bid .pdf Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,990 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director AIISH EMD Payable At Mysuru     Work Item Details Title Installation of potted plants with waterbody in the Administrative building at AIISH main Campus Work Description Installation of potted plants with waterbody in the Administrative building at AIISH main Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,99,240 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 40  Location AIISH Mysuru Pincode 570006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIISH Mysuru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 01:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:55 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:55 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 01:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical bid 1520.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Pdfpottedplants.pdf Technical bid 1504.43 2 BOQ BOQ_968696.xls Financial bid 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director AIISH Address AIISH Mysuru   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

40

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 13:55:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 13:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:55:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,99,240

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director AIISH

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE