TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Upgradation of road from Vessu Bridge to Nipora in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,84,260

Value

₹92,12,975

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Upgradation of road from Vessu Bridge to Nipora in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹92,12,975

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

O470010200000099

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Anantnag Kulgam Circle||Qazigund Division

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer RnB DiV Qazigund

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Anantnag Kulgam Circle||Qazigund Division Tender Reference Number 23//RnB/QZD/26-27/2849-2864 Dtd 28-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322230_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned Copy of All documents as per NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Fee Payable To O470010200000099 Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,84,260 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To O470010200000099 EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of road from Vessu Bridge to Nipora Work Description Upgradation of road from Vessu Bridge to Nipora NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 92,12,975 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Qazigund Pincode 192101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer RnB DiV Qazigund Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NT 365.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1078845.xls BOQ 322.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address RnB Division Qazigund   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data