TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Animal Feed Packing Material in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 10:55 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹3,75,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 10:55 am
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University has released a public tender for Livestock and Poultry Feed packing material or PP woven sacks for mash feed of 50, 25 and 10 kg capacity in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Packing

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,75,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University||Registrar-TANUVAS||Dean-VCRI-Orathanadu-TANUVAS||Dept. of ANN-VCRI-Orathanadu-TANUVAS

Bid Opening Place

ANN, VCRI, ORathanadu, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University||Registrar-TANUVAS||Dean-VCRI-Orathanadu-TANUVAS||Dept. of ANN-VCRI-Orathanadu-TANUVAS Tender Reference Number TENDER NO 96_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_AUG_2026 DATE 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_TNVAS_695706_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Soft copy of EMD transfer through e tender protal .pdf Soft copy of GST registration certificate of the firm .pdf Duly countersigned copy of tender terms and conditios .pdf Performance Certificate form government or semi-governmental organisation with PO and invoice copy .pdf Duly signed copy of Certificate of Under taking .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Animal Feed Packing Material Work Description Livestock and Poultry Feed packing material or PP woven sacks for mash feed of 50, 25 and 10 kg capacity NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,75,000 Product Category Packing Sub category PP woven sacks or bags   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location SFS- FMU, ANN, VCRI, Orathanadu, Thanjavur , Tamil Pincode 614625 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ANN, VCRI, ORathanadu, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 19-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Tender Bulletin Date 19-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E procurement notice for animal feed packing material/PP woven sacks 416.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents PerformaCertificatePPwovebags19082026.pdf Performance certificate with PO and invoice copy 16.49 2 Tender Documents Tendercondition19082026.pdf Tender terms and conditions 600.60 3 Additional Documents Specificationsofpackingmaterials19082026.pdf Specification of packing material for animal feeds 1033.29 4 BOQ BOQ_836509.xls Bill of quantity with quotes 399.00 5 Additional Documents CERTIFICATEOFUNDERTAKING19082026.pdf Certificate of Undertaking 391.23   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr M Ramachandran, Professor and Head Address Department of Animal Nutrition Veterinary College and Research Institute Orathanadu - 614625 Thanjavur Tamil Nadu   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data