TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Maldandi Kadaba in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹36,27,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Maharashtra Livestock Development Board Akola Supply of Maldandi Kadaba at Government Fozen Semen Station, Pune, Khadki-03 in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹7,080

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹36,27,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Livestock Development Board Akola

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Livestock Development Board Akola||Frozen Semen Laboratory Pune

Bid Opening Place

Government Fozen Semen Station, Pune, Khadki-03

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Livestock Development Board Akola||Frozen Semen Laboratory Pune Tender Reference Number GFSS/kadba/1265/Pune Dated 18/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MLDBA_1329293_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical cover .rar 2 Finance Commercial Bid BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,580] Tender Fee in ₹ 7,080 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Maldandi Kadaba Work Description Supply of Maldandi Kadaba at Government Fozen Semen Station, Pune, Khadki-03 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,27,000 Product Category Food Products Sub category Maldandi Kadaba  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Pune Pincode 411003 Pre Bid Meeting Place Government Fozen Semen Station, Pune, Khadki-03  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Regional Manager, Government Fozen Semen Station, Pune, Khadki-03  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Government Fozen Semen Station, Pune, Khadki-03 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 1302.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275908.xls BOQ 346.00 2 Tender Documents GFSSMaldandiKadabaTenderdoc.pdf Tender document 4315.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Manager, GFSS, Pune Address Office of Regional Manager, Government Fozen Semen Station, Pune, Khadki-03   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data