Bid Publish Date
21-Dec-2024, 4:10 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Dynamics Limited High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BH27 | 05-01-2025 19:30:05 | |
| 2 | FORMULA JEE LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A | 06-01-2025 16:33:53 | |
| 3 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 06-01-2025 15:21:35 | |
| 4 | OMSHAKTI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 28-12-2024 13:17:47 | |
| 5 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower | 06-01-2025 16:47:32 | |
| 6 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 06-01-2025 01:42:34 | |
| 7 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 02-01-2025 18:22:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | OMSHAKTI INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
175 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ANDHRA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, providing appropriate documentation confirming compliance with technical specifications, and if seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria, submitting the supporting documents to prove eligibility.
Bidders must submit various certificates as specified in the ATC, including compliance documents concerning the BoQ specifications and certifications required to prove experience or turnover for tender eligibility.
To register, you must ensure your organization has valid registrations as specified in the eligibility criteria and submit necessary documentation, including PAN, GSTIN, and a canceled cheque.
Documents should be uploaded in commonly accepted formats. Ensure all submitted documents are clearly legible and properly formatted as per tender guidelines.
The technical specifications include an AMD Ryzen 7 5700G or Intel Core i7 12700 processor, 16-64GB RAM, 1024-2048 GB storage, and a factory pre-loaded Windows 11 Professional operating system.
All desktops must meet specifications as per GeM Category Standard mandates. Compliance with the required configuration and performance standards is critical for acceptance.
Yes, compliance with the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs and the specifications stated in the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) guidelines is required.
For this particular bid, EMD is not required. However, successful bidders must follow through with any financial commitments as laid out in the final contract.
Performance security is not highlighted as a requirement in this tender. However, bidders should prepare to discuss other security measures, if requested by the buyer.
Payments will be made within 30 days upon the issuance of a consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate and the online submission of bills.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, ensuring all documents and forms are complete and properly uploaded.
While specific dates are not to be included here, it is essential to check the tender document for critical deadlines regarding submission, opening, and responses for clarifications.
Yes, MSEs can avail benefits under this tender, provided they present valid documentation confirming MSE registration and comply with the requirements stated in the procurement policy.
Bids will be evaluated based on conformity to technical specifications and financial offers. There is an emphasis on total value-wise evaluation to determine the most favorable bid.
Bidders will be notified of the tender results through official communication channels outlined in the tender documentation or through responses on the GeM portal.