TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Ward No. 4 Deendayal Nagar RCC drain construction work from Biru house to Bamba culvert. in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,98,200

Value

₹39,82,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for Ward No. 4 Deendayal Nagar RCC drain construction work from Biru house to Bamba culvert. in KANPUR DEHAT, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,699

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,82,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Derapur Kanpur Dehat

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE NAGAR PANCHAYAT DERAPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Derapur Kanpur Dehat Tender Reference Number 15th-sfc-jalnikasi Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1178452_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,699] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,699 Fee Payable To FC Fee Payable At DERAPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,98,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FC EMD Payable At DERAPUR     Work Item Details Title Ward No. 4 Deendayal Nagar RCC drain construction work from Biru house to Bamba culvert. Work Description Ward No. 4 Deendayal Nagar RCC drain construction work from Biru house to Bamba culvert. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,82,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NAGAR PANCHAYAT DERAPUR Pincode 209301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE NAGAR PANCHAYAT DERAPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4016.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2214887.xls BOQ 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO Address NARAG PANCHAYAT DERAPUR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data