TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT GURUJANG PANCHAYAT UNDER NTPC TALCHER TPP in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

12-May-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-May-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT GURUJANG PANCHAYAT UNDER NTPC TALCHER TPP in ANUGUL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-05-2026 12:15:00

Document Download Start

12-05-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM CNM CPG 2

Bid Opening Place

USSC, CPG 2, Naya Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900325602 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_108107_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD payment details .pdf Nil Deviation .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT GURUJANG PANCHAYAT UNDER NTPC TALCHER TPP Work Description COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT WORKS AT GURUJANG PANCHAYAT UNDER NTPC TALCHER TPP NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Talcher Thermal Power Station, Angul Pincode 759101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place USSC, CPG 2, Naya Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-May-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-May-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 12-May-2026 12:10 PM Clarification End Date 18-May-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 12-May-2026 12:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 74.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocs.rar Tender Docs 24341.54 2 BOQ BOQ_111340.xls Price bid 402.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 RevisedBOD Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM CNM CPG 2 Address USSC, CPG 2, Naya Raipur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data