Bid Publish Date
01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
17-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹50,500
Value
₹50,42,758
Location
Progress
CE and BM Brahmani Basin Samal invites bids for Flood protection work to Right bank of Brahmani river near Bonai Rajbati, Bonai in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
01-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
01-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
17-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹50,42,758
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender