TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply Installation FullyAutomaticVacuum Fryer-50 kg/hrm,Wt Scale and Moisture Meter in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders Supply Installation FullyAutomaticVacuum Fryer-50 kg/hrm, Wt Scale and Moisture Meter in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU NASHIK SMART

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/Nashik/MSRLM/VIRANGANA /GOODS/02/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1329522_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical document mention in tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply Installation FullyAutomaticVacuum Fryer-50 kg/hrm,Wt Scale and Moisture Meter Work Description Supply Installation FullyAutomaticVacuum Fryer-50 kg/hrm,Wt Scale and Moisture Meter NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 105 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location At Vadner Malegaon Pincode 423206 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU NASHIK  Pre Bid Meeting Address Head, District Implementing Unit (Smart) cum Project Director, ATMA, Nashik RAMETI Campus, Untwadi Road, SambhajiChauk, Nashik   Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU NASHIK SMART Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 872.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276058.xls BOQ 261.50 2 Tender Documents tender_document.pdf Tender Document 1903.86   Tender Inviting Authority Name President Veergana FPC Address President ViranganaVadnerWomensFarmer Producer Company Ltd,VadnerTal.MalegaonDist.Nashik   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

105

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3