TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual contract for civil repair and maintenance work of New Operational Building, IT Hanger, ED (ER) Office, ED (ASM) Office, Air India Complex, Old AERA at Safdarjung Airport and AAI offices at Scope Complex, New Delhi for the year 2026-27. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India announces a tender for Annual contract for civil repair and maintenance work of New Operational Building, IT Hanger, ED (ER) Office, ED (ASM) Office, Air India Complex, Old AERA at Safdarjung Airport and AAI offices at Scope Complex, New Delhi for the year 2026-27. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||LEH - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-LEH - AAI

Bid Opening Place

Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Northern Region - AAI||LEH - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-LEH - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/RGB/IMU/E-C/AMC-AIC/26-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287284_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy ofTender AcceptanceLetter, PAN, GST Reg.,Blacklisting/DebarmentUndertaking .pdf Scanned copy ofForm- A, Form-B,Form-C, AuthorizationLetter/ PoA,CIN/LLPIN, PQPerforma .pdf Scanned copy of WorkExperienceCertificates, T n PUndertaking .pdf Undertaking regardingregistration by bidderfrom country sharingland border with IndiaAnnex- LBS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual contract for civil repair and maintenance work of New Operational Building, IT Hanger, ED (ER) Office, ED (ASM) Office, Air India Complex, Old AERA at Safdarjung Airport and AAI offices at Scope Complex, New Delhi for the year 2026-27. Work Description Annual contract for civil repair and maintenance work of New Operational Building, IT Hanger, ED (ER) Office, ED (ASM) Office, Air India Complex, Old AERA at Safdarjung Airport and AAI offices at Scope Complex, New Delhi for the year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 243.67 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 10724.86 2 BOQ BOQ_335238.xls BOQ 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (E-C) Address Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan, Safdarjung Airport, New Delhi-110003   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data