Bid Publish Date
10-Aug-2026, 4:43 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹1,00,000
Value
₹26,336
Location
Progress
The issuing authority has released a public tender for Tender for Disposal of old/obsolete Pre-Metric & Post Metric Hostels Unserviceable All Materials, in Offices in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Goods
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Satish K H
Contact Details
mobileNumber-7349346847
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
18-08-2026 12:30:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
18-08-2026 17:30:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
No
Itemwise Tech Eval
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders.
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
All Other Terms and Conditions As Per Tender Documents
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender