TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For APAS/01/124/177/0006 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Oct-2025, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 3:30 am

EMD

₹6,065

Value

₹3,03,238

Progress

Issue29-Oct-2025, 3:30 am
Technical11-Oct-2025, 2:41 pm
Financial
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF BALLA / BAMBOO PILING FROM HOUSE OF RANAJIT SARDAR TO HOUSE OF TARUN GHOSH AT GHOSH PARA in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BASIRHAT

Bid Opening Place

BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

WITHIN THE AREA OF BASIRHAT MUNICIPALITY

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DELTA CONSTRUCTION
10-11-2025 20:11:00
2
LOTUS LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
06-11-2025 21:29:00
3
SUNDARBAN LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST CO OPE SOC LTD
07-11-2025 10:39:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
DELTA CONSTRUCTION
L2
SUNDARBAN LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST CO OPE SOC LTD
L3
LOTUS LABOUR CONTRACT & CONSTRUCTION CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

29-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-11-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,03,238

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 5