TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of High End Forensic Workstation in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh Procurement of High End Forensic Workstation in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director DFS HP

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh

Organization Chain

Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh

Bid Opening Place

DFS HP Shimla Hills Junga

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh Tender Reference Number DFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949 Tender ID 2026_FSLHP_141989_12 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Director DFS HP Fee Payable At Junga Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director DFS HP EMD Payable At Junga   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Procurement of High End Forensic Workstation Work Description Procurement of High End Forensic Workstation NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location DFS HP Shimla Hills Junga Pincode 171218 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DFS HP Shimla Hills Junga Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1412.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderNotice.pdf Tender Notice 1395.20 2 BOQ BOQ_210837.xls BOQ 287.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Forensics Services HP Address Directorate of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga HP 171218   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data