TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Empanelment of Agencies for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Kerala in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Empanelment of Agencies for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Kerala in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Highways

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 12:14:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Thiruvananthapuram - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI, Regional Office, Kerala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Thiruvananthapuram - NHAI Tender Reference Number 11307/RO KERALA/Tender-R C/Empanelment Tender ID 2026_NHAI_289714_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Document .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To NHAI Fee Payable At Kerala Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment of Agencies for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Kerala Work Description Empanelment of Agencies for Implementing Maintenance Works to be taken up on Risk and Cost of the Concessionaire/Contractor under the jurisdiction of RO-Kerala NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Civil Works - Highways Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location RO-Kerala Pincode 695024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHAI, Regional Office, Kerala  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHAI, Regional Office, Kerala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 12:14 PM  Bid Opening Place NHAI, Regional Office, Kerala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 171.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQ.rar RFQ 858.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer, NHAI, Regional Office, Kerala Address NHAI, Regional Office, Kerala   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data