TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Road development works under Bishramganj Sub-Division, PWD in Sepahijala, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,20,278

Value

₹1,10,13,918

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) has released a public tender for Grouting, patch soling, WBM 3, PMC, Brick masonry wall and CD, paver block etc. . in Sepahijala, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,10,13,918

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Bishramganja Division

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Fourth Circle||EE PWD (R and B) Bishramganja Division Tender Reference Number 56/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76398_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Appendix- I, II and III .pdf Annexure I,II and III .pdf Integrity Pact as per annexure V .pdf Tripura PWD form - 7 .pdf BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  Power of attorney in favour of local agent mandatory.  4. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  5. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  6. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,20,278 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Road development works under Bishramganj Sub-Division, PWD Work Description Grouting, patch soling, WBM 3, PMC, Brick masonry wall and CD, paver block etc.. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,13,918 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bishramganj Pincode 799103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 2060.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents dnitmadhusudhanpara.pdf DNIT 3043.95 2 BOQ BOQ_77771.xls BOQ 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj Address O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj   Back

Categories 20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data