TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Haemocytometer cover slips,Hydrophilic adhesion glass slides For IHC,Diamond glass pencil,Absolute in NORTH EAST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:20 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹1,66,000

Value

₹83,04,020

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 5:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for N/a Haemocytometer cover slips, Hydrophilic adhesion glass slides For IHC, Diamond glass pencil, Absolute ethanol For analysis Absolute alcohol, Activated charcoal, Conc HCl 35 PERCENT, Cryoembedding compound Leica, DTT Powder, Formaldehyde solution 37 PERCENT, Glycerol, Hematoxylene powder, India ink, Leishman stain powder, Lens Cleaning Solution, Light green SF, Paraffin paraplast wax pellets polymer added, Papinicolaous Solution 1a Hematoxylin, Papinicolaous Solution 2b Orange II solution, Papinicolaous Solution 3b EA50 125 ML, Poylysine L solution, Rapid Pap staining kit, Sodium chloride, Sodium metabisulfite powder, Triple Deionised water UV trated, Tris buffer GR, Wright stain powder, Xylene, Ziehl Neelsan stain kit, Antibody to Napsin for IHC on paraffin sections RTU, Antibody to SALL4 For IHC on paraffin sections RTU, Antibody to Actin Smooth muscle For IHC RTU, Antibody to Alfa Feto Protein For IHC RTU, Antibody to Calcitonin For IHC RTU, Antibody to Caldesmon For IHC RTU, Antibody to Carcino Embryonic Antigen CEA For IHC RTU, Antibody to CD 56 For IHC on paraffin sections RTU, Antibody to DOG 1 antibody for IHC RTU, Antibody to MUC 2 for IHC paraffin RTU, Antibody to MUC 5 AC for IHC paraffin RTU, Antibody to OCT4 for IHC on Paraffin sections RTU, Antibody to WT 1 for IHC on Paraffin sections RTU, Antibody to Terminal Deoxy Nucleotidyl Transferase for IHC RTU, Antibody to STAT 6 antibody, Antibody to Anti HSV for IHC concentrated, Antibody to CDX 2 for IHC paraffin RTU, Antibody to Ckit CD117 for IHC pAb4502 RTU, Antibody to MUC 6 for IHC paraffin RTU, Renal Cell Carcinoma, Antibody to SAA Amyloid A for IHC on paraffin sections RTU, Antibody to CD 45 RO for IHC RTU, Antibody to EGFR Type III for IHC RTU, Antibody to Anti CMV for IHC, Antibody to CD1a for IHC on paraffin sections RTU, Heppar 1 for IHC, Antibody to Myogenin for IHC on paraffin sections, Antibody to Polyclonal CEA for IHC RTU, GATA2 antibody Conc, Antibody to Anti PAX8 clone MRQ50 concentrated, MDM2 antibody CONC, Glypican 3 for IHC, Antibody to ALK 1, INSM 1, CA19, Blade holder, Blotting paper, Bone Saw, Plastic coplin jar, Disposable ESR Tubes, Dropper Bottle Pasteur Pipette, Dropper Pasteur Pipette, Funnel, Feather trimming blade No 130, Laboratory cell counter manual, Litmus paper, Tissue embedding molds large, Tissue embedding molds medium, Tissue embedding molds small, Pipette stands, Plastic slide boxes 100 Slide in NORTH EAST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 79 issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

79

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise consignee wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Haemocytometer cover slips , Hydrophilic adhesion glass slides For IHC , Diamond glass pencil , Absolute ethanol For analysis Absolute alcohol , Activated charcoal , Conc HCl 35 PERCENT , Cryoembedding compound Leica , DTT Powder , Formaldehyde solution 37 PERCENT , Glycerol , Hematoxylene powder , India ink , Leishman stain powder , Lens Cleaning Solution , Light green SF , Paraffin paraplast wax pellets polymer added , Papinicolaous Solution 1a Hematoxylin , Papinicolaous Solution 2b Orange II solution , Papinicolaous Solution 3b EA50 125 ML , Poylysine L solution , Rapid Pap staining kit , Sodium chloride , Sodium metabisulfite powder , Triple Deionised water UV trated , Tris buffer GR , Wright stain powder , Xylene , Ziehl Neelsan stain kit , Antibody to Napsin for IHC on paraffin sections RTU , Antibody to SALL4 For IHC on paraffin sections RTU , Antibody to Actin Smooth muscle For IHC RTU , Antibody to Alfa Feto Protein For IHC RTU , Antibody to Calcitonin For IHC RTU , Antibody to Caldesmon For IHC RTU , Antibody to Carcino Embryonic Antigen CEA For IHC RTU , Antibody to CD 56 For IHC on paraffin sections RTU , Antibody to DOG 1 antibody for IHC RTU , Antibody to MUC 2 for IHC paraffin RTU , Antibody to MUC 5 AC for IHC paraffin RTU , Antibody to OCT4 for IHC on Paraffin sections RTU , Antibody to WT 1 for IHC on Paraffin sections RTU , Antibody to Terminal Deoxy Nucleotidyl Transferase for IHC RTU , Antibody to STAT 6 antibody , Antibody to Anti HSV for IHC concentrated , Antibody to CDX 2 for IHC paraffin RTU , Antibody to Ckit CD117 for IHC pAb4502 RTU , Antibody to MUC 6 for IHC paraffin RTU , Renal Cell Carcinoma , Antibody to SAA Amyloid A for IHC on paraffin sections RTU , Antibody to CD 45 RO for IHC RTU , Antibody to EGFR Type III for IHC RTU , Antibody to Anti CMV for IHC , Antibody to CD1a for IHC on paraffin sections RTU , Heppar 1 for IHC , Antibody to Myogenin for IHC on paraffin sections , Antibody to Polyclonal CEA for IHC RTU , GATA2 antibody Conc , Antibody to Anti PAX8 clone MRQ50 concentrated , MDM2 antibody CONC , Glypican 3 for IHC , Antibody to ALK 1 , INSM 1 , CA19 , Blade holder , Blotting paper , Bone Saw , Plastic coplin jar , Disposable ESR Tubes , Dropper Bottle Pasteur Pipette , Dropper Pasteur Pipette , Funnel , Feather trimming blade No 130 , Laboratory cell counter manual , Litmus paper , Tissue embedding molds large , Tissue embedding molds medium , Tissue embedding molds small , Pipette stands , Plastic slide boxes 100 Slide

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Purchase office 2nd floor 7th block RGSSH

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9796191.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

East Delhi

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 79 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Haemocytometer cover slips

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#2

Hydrophilic adhesion glass slides For IHC

Specification Attached

12 box Delivery: 30 days
#3

Diamond glass pencil

Specification Attached

2 unit Delivery: 30 days
#4

Absolute ethanol For analysis Absolute alcohol

Specification Attached

780 liters Delivery: 30 days
#5

Activated charcoal

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#6

Conc HCl 35 PERCENT

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#7

Cryoembedding compound Leica

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#8

DTT Powder

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#9

Formaldehyde solution 37 PERCENT

Specification Attached

60 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#10

Glycerol

Specification Attached

48 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#11

Hematoxylene powder

Specification Attached

12 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#12

India ink

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#13

Leishman stain powder

Specification Attached

12 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#14

Lens Cleaning Solution

Specification Attached

12 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#15

Light green SF

Specification Attached

3 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#16

Paraffin paraplast wax pellets polymer added

Specification Attached

180 unit Delivery: 30 days
#17

Papinicolaous Solution 1a Hematoxylin

Specification Attached

12 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#18

Papinicolaous Solution 2b Orange II solution

Specification Attached

18 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#19

Papinicolaous Solution 3b EA50 125 ML

Specification Attached

18 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#20

Poylysine L solution

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#21

Rapid Pap staining kit

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#22

Sodium chloride

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#23

Sodium metabisulfite powder

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#24

Triple Deionised water UV trated

Specification Attached

120 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#25

Tris buffer GR

Specification Attached

3 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#26

Wright stain powder

Specification Attached

6 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#27

Xylene

Specification Attached

240 bottles Delivery: 30 days
#28

Ziehl Neelsan stain kit

Specification Attached

24 unit Delivery: 30 days
#29

Antibody to Napsin for IHC on paraffin sections RTU

Specification Attached

12 unit Delivery: 30 days
#30

Antibody to SALL4 For IHC on paraffin sections RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#31

Antibody to Actin Smooth muscle For IHC RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#32

Antibody to Alfa Feto Protein For IHC RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#33

Antibody to Calcitonin For IHC RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#34

Antibody to Caldesmon For IHC RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#35

Antibody to Carcino Embryonic Antigen CEA For IHC RTU

Specification Attached

12 unit Delivery: 30 days
#36

Antibody to CD 56 For IHC on paraffin sections RTU

Specification Attached

12 unit Delivery: 30 days
#37

Antibody to DOG 1 antibody for IHC RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#38

Antibody to MUC 2 for IHC paraffin RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#39

Antibody to MUC 5 AC for IHC paraffin RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#40

Antibody to OCT4 for IHC on Paraffin sections RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#41

Antibody to WT 1 for IHC on Paraffin sections RTU

Specification Attached

12 unit Delivery: 30 days
#42

Antibody to Terminal Deoxy Nucleotidyl Transferase for IHC RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#43

Antibody to STAT 6 antibody

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#44

Antibody to Anti HSV for IHC concentrated

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#45

Antibody to CDX 2 for IHC paraffin RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#46

Antibody to Ckit CD117 for IHC pAb4502 RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#47

Antibody to MUC 6 for IHC paraffin RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#48

Renal Cell Carcinoma

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#49

Antibody to SAA Amyloid A for IHC on paraffin sections RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#50

Antibody to CD 45 RO for IHC RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#51

Antibody to EGFR Type III for IHC RTU

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#52

Antibody to Anti CMV for IHC

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#53

Antibody to CD1a for IHC on paraffin sections RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#54

Heppar 1 for IHC

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#55

Antibody to Myogenin for IHC on paraffin sections

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#56

Antibody to Polyclonal CEA for IHC RTU

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#57

GATA2 antibody Conc

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#58

Antibody to Anti PAX8 clone MRQ50 concentrated

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#59

MDM2 antibody CONC

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#60

Glypican 3 for IHC

Specification Attached

12 unit Delivery: 30 days
#61

Antibody to ALK 1

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#62

INSM 1

Specification Attached

12 unit Delivery: 30 days
#63

CA19

Specification Attached

3 unit Delivery: 30 days
#64

Blade holder

Specification Attached

2 unit Delivery: 30 days
#65

Blotting paper

Specification Attached

120 unit Delivery: 30 days
#66

Bone Saw

Specification Attached

2 unit Delivery: 30 days
#67

Plastic coplin jar

Specification Attached

50 unit Delivery: 30 days
#68

Disposable ESR Tubes

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#69

Dropper Bottle Pasteur Pipette

Specification Attached

60 unit Delivery: 30 days
#70

Dropper Pasteur Pipette

Specification Attached

6,000 unit Delivery: 30 days
#71

Funnel

Specification Attached

1 unit Delivery: 30 days
#72

Feather trimming blade No 130

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#73

Laboratory cell counter manual

Specification Attached

5 unit Delivery: 30 days
#74

Litmus paper

Specification Attached

12 unit Delivery: 30 days
#75

Tissue embedding molds large

Specification Attached

50 unit Delivery: 30 days
#76

Tissue embedding molds medium

Specification Attached

25 unit Delivery: 30 days
#77

Tissue embedding molds small

Specification Attached

25 unit Delivery: 30 days
#78

Pipette stands

Specification Attached

6 unit Delivery: 30 days
#79

Plastic slide boxes 100 Slide

Specification Attached

48 boxes Delivery: 30 days

Categories 32

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer