TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Assistance for day to day maintenance and cleaning work of fire hydrant, refilling and testing of fire extinguishers miscellaneous work etc. Including assistance to fire staff in ABCD shift duty at Fire Services department, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹24,99,632

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Assistance for day to day maintenance and cleaning work of fire hydrant, refilling and testing of fire extinguishers miscellaneous work etc. Including assistance to fire staff in ABCD shift duty at Fire Services department, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

sarni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-5211 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_521354_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EPF and GST registration Certificate as per NIT clause 5a .pdf Order copies of desired amount as per NIT clause 5b .pdf Financial credential Turnover Certificate etc. as per NIT clause 5c .pdf Affidavit for Insolvency Bankruptcy as per NIT clause 5d .pdf Signed copy of Tender schedule and other relevant documents if any .pdf Annexure III,IV,IX,XI and XV .pdf Unpriced Replica and EMD/Tender Fees related documents .pdf Tech-commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Assistance for day to day maintenance and cleaning work of fire hydrant, refilling and testing of fire extinguishers miscellaneous work etc. Including assistance to fire staff in ABCD shift duty at Fire Services department, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. Work Description Assistance for day to day maintenance and cleaning work of fire hydrant, refilling and testing of fire extinguishers miscellaneous work etc. Including assistance to fire staff in ABCD shift duty at Fire Services department, STPS, MPPGCL, Sarni. NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,99,632 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location sarni Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place sarni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1773.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexures5211.pdf Annexures and Unpriced Replica 2057.03 2 Tender Documents affidavitinsolvancybankruptcy2.pdf Affidavit for Insolvency Bankruptcy 62.49 3 Tender Documents Technocommercialbid5211.xls Tech-commercial Bid 329.50 4 Tender Documents Schedule5211.pdf Tender schedule 829.89 5 Tender Documents SBDAMENDED.pdf Standard Bid Document 6002.33 6 BOQ BOQ_634376.xls Price bid 314.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (PNW) Address O/o CE(GEN) STPS   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,99,632

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE