TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of 4 Nos. Rain Water Harvesting System in the campus of Rest House at Gurugram in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹26,300

Value

₹13,15,234

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Construction of 4 Nos. Rain Water Harvesting System in the campus of Rest House at Gurugram in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,15,234

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE PD-1 Gurugram

Bid Opening Place

PD - I, Gurgaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Gurugram||EE PD-1 Gurugram Tender Reference Number 20267291B2A1 C1A0 41EF 806E 6213311D433A621BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543525_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 26,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 4 Nos. Rain Water Harvesting System in the campus of Rest House at Gurugram Work Description Construction of 4 Nos. Rain Water Harvesting System in the campus of Rest House at Gurugram NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,15,234 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Building works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Gurugram Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD - I, Gurgaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 767.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623045.xls BOQ 317.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176119.pdf Tender Notice 2008.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHARANDEEP SINGH Address PD - I, Gurgaon   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data