TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Panel Phoenix NMIC ID-485,Panel Phoenix PMIC ID 95,ID broth,AST broth,Plus aerobic culture vial,Ped in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:10 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

Value

₹6,62,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:10 am
AwardPending

Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic) announces a tender for Panel Phoenix NMIC ID-485, Panel Phoenix PMIC ID 95, ID broth, AST broth, Plus aerobic culture vial, Peds plus aerobic culture vial in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 2100. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2100

Category

Panel Phoenix NMIC ID-485

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

25

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Panel Phoenix NMIC ID-485 , Panel Phoenix PMIC ID 95 , ID broth , AST broth , Plus aerobic culture vial , Peds plus aerobic culture vial

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

8

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

VC Room, Second Floor

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

30

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Jaipur

Delivery Pincodes

302006

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Vimal Kumar Goyal302006,ESIC Model hospital, Laxminagar, Ajmer road, JaipurJaipurRajasthan30200640030-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9643474.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Office Name

Esic Model Hospital Jaipur

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 6 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Panel Phoenix NMIC ID-485

BD Phoenix M50

400 1x25 Delivery: 30 days
#2

Panel Phoenix PMIC ID 95

BD Phoenix M50

100 1x25 Delivery: 30 days
#3

ID broth

BD Phoenix M50

500 1x100 Delivery: 30 days
#4

AST broth

BD Phoenix M50

500 1x100 Delivery: 30 days
#5

Plus aerobic culture vial

BD Phoenix FX40

300 1x50 Delivery: 30 days
#6

Peds plus aerobic culture vial

BD Phoenix FX40

300 1x50 Delivery: 30 days

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer