TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SUPPLY OF PRESSURE GAUGES lot - 02 in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Numaligarh Refinery Limited invites bids for Design, Engineering, manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturer works, packing, SUPPLY OF PRESSURE GAUGES as per MR in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number TP/0200663C/NRL/1553-0032/1283 Tender ID 2026_NRL_922580_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notarized Power of attorney and Integrity Pact on stamp paper .pdf MR and Technical Documents .pdf Unpriced Bid Documents and ATC with Annexures .pdf Documents as per checklist and unpriced bid document signed and stamped copy .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF PRESSURE GAUGES lot - 02 Work Description Design, Engineering, manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly at shop, Inspection including inspection by TPIA, Testing at manufacturer works, packing, SUPPLY OF PRESSURE GAUGES as per MR NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Details Independent External Monitor/Remarks Refer Tender Details Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category PRESSURE GAUGES lot - 02  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Refer Tender Details Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Details 373.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID_DOCUMENTS_ANNEXURES_1283.xls Unpriced Bid Document 457.50 2 Tender Documents CommercialITB.pdf Commercial ITB 25714.06 3 Tender Documents Technical_MR1.pdf Technical MR 1569.68 4 BOQ BOQ_969487.xls BOQ 407.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Krishan Pal Singh Address Technip India Limited, Technip Tower, A 4,Sector-1 Noida 201301, India   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data