Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹16,300
Value
₹8,15,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Panchayati Raj Department Activities including waste collection and segregation from households and commercial establishments, cleaning of roads and drains, and cleaning of community sanitation complexes across all villages of Gram Panchayat Budh, Gangrar, Chittorgarh in CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
150
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,15,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
vdo Gram Panchayat Budh, Gangrar, Chittorgarh
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE