TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For RFP for Advisory Service for Assessment of Compliance and Preparedness of OPGC for listing of shares and onboarding of IPO in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹1,30,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited has released a public tender for RFP for Advisory Service for Assessment of Compliance and Preparedness of OPGC for listing of shares and onboarding of IPO in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited

Bid Opening Place

OPGC Corporate Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender Reference Number OPGC/CO/ADVISORY SERVICE/14082026 Tender ID 2026_OPGCL_138770_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee 3 TD- Term Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Security .pdf Bidder Authorisation Documents / Power of Attorney .pdf Techno Commercial Submissions Appendix-1 to 5 and unpriced Appendix-6 .pdf Techno Commercial Submissions supporting documents .pdf Other Techno Commercial supporting documents .rar 2 Finance Price Proposal BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Odisha Power Generation Corporation Ltd. EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title RFP for Advisory Service for Assessment of Compliance and Preparedness of OPGC for listing of shares and onboarding of IPO Work Description RFP for Advisory Service for Assessment of Compliance and Preparedness of OPGC for listing of shares and onboarding of IPO NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category Advisory service  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location OPGC Corporate Office, Bhubaneswar Pincode 751023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OPGC Corporate Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 184.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP_Selection_of_Consultant_share_listing_onboarding_IPO_Signed.pdf RFP Document 722.77 2 BOQ BOQ_606113.xls BOQ 289.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM-SCM (Corporate Contracts) Address Zone-A, 7th Floor, Fortune Towers, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751023, Odisha, India   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data