TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Procurement of M/s Ringfeder Power Transmission India Pvt. Ltd (previously known as M/s Rathi Turboflex Pvt Ltd) make coupling and its spiders installed in CEP and LP Drip pump and BFP coupling set installed in BFP at Turbine onsite area of 2x660 in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹44,62,153

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Procurement of M/s Ringfeder Power Transmission India Pvt. Ltd (previously known as M/s Rathi Turboflex Pvt Ltd) make coupling and its spiders installed in CEP and LP Drip pump and BFP coupling set installed in BFP at Turbine onsite area of 2x660 in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹44,62,153

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o Addl CE P and W

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number PT-3863 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_528579_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Authorization letter .pdf All Annexures .pdf Checklist .pdf Model certificate .pdf PQR GST Certificate .pdf SBD .pdf TC bid .pdf Previous PO for justification of offered rates .pdf TC bid .xls 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 526] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 526 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of M/s Ringfeder Power Transmission India Pvt. Ltd (previously known as M/s Rathi Turboflex Pvt Ltd) make coupling and its spiders installed in CEP and LP Drip pump and BFP coupling set installed in BFP at Turbine onsite area of 2x660 Work Description Procurement of M/s Ringfeder Power Transmission India Pvt. Ltd (previously known as M/s Rathi Turboflex Pvt Ltd) make coupling and its spiders installed in CEP and LP Drip pump and BFP coupling set installed in BFP at Turbine onsite area of 2x660 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,62,153 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location O/o Addl CE P and W Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Addl CE P and W Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ShortNIT 792.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents annexuresnew4.pdf All Annexure and checklist 1540.34 2 Tender Documents Tendrschedule.pdf Tenderschedule 347.25 3 Tender Documents Technicalbidfinal.xls TC bid 373.50 4 Tender Documents NEWSBD200.pdf SBD 19598.97 5 Tender Documents ModelCertificate.pdf Model certificate 176.11 6 Tender Documents Detailednit.pdf Detailednit 664.86 7 BOQ BOQ_636343.xls pricebid 274.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Purchase Address O/o Addl CE P and W   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data