TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Running track at village Kandi Kotranka in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,16,400

Value

₹58,20,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for J and K State Sports Council Construction of Running track at village Kandi Kotranka in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ex Engineer CDJ

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

J and K State Sports Council

Organization Chain

J and K State Sports Council||Sports Council Construction Div Jammu

Bid Opening Place

SPORTS HOUSE M.A STADIUM JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain J and K State Sports Council||Sports Council Construction Div Jammu Tender Reference Number e-nit no 25 of 2026-27 dated 17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SPORT_321371_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL SCANNED DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf ALL SCANNED TECHNICAL DOCUMENT AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Ex Engineer CDJ Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,16,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Ex Engineer CDJ EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Construction of Running track at village Kandi Kotranka Work Description Construction of Running track at village Kandi Kotranka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,20,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location KANDI KOTERNAKA RAJOURI Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place SPORTS HOUSE M.A STADIUM JAMMU  Pre Bid Meeting Address SPORTS HOUSE M.A STADIUM JAMMU  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SPORTS HOUSE M.A STADIUM JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1885.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1072928.xls BOQ 376.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name E X ENGINEER Address SPORTS HOUSE M.A STADIUM JAMMU   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data