TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Percentage Rate Contract on Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18, 21 and 27 of MES SSR-2020 for water supply and sanitary works for production/non production requirements inside Factory and DSC line at OFC, Kanpur in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL Percentage Rate Contract on Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18, 21 and 27 of MES SSR-2020 for water supply and sanitary works for production/non production requirements inside Factory and DSC line at OFC, Kanpur in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All bidders including bidders who have registered with OFC have to upload all required documents and download tender documents and upload the same duly signed and stamped

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Ordnance Factory Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL

Organization Chain

ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL||ORDNANCE FACTORY - KANPUR

Bid Opening Place

Ordnance Factory Kanpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL||ORDNANCE FACTORY - KANPUR Tender Reference Number OFC/EOC/04/RF/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AWEIL_288599_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techni .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Ordnance Factory Kanpur EMD Payable At Ordnance Factory Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Percentage Rate Contract on Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18, 21 and 27 of MES SSR-2020 for water supply and sanitary works for production/non production requirements inside Factory and DSC line at OFC, Kanpur Work Description Percentage Rate Contract on Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18, 21 and 27 of MES SSR-2020 for water supply and sanitary works for production/non production requirements inside Factory and DSC line at OFC, Kanpur NDA/Pre Qualification All bidders including bidders who have registered with OFC have to upload all required documents and download tender documents and upload the same duly signed and stamped Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ordnance Factory Kanpur Pincode 208009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ordnance Factory Kanpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 490.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeneralConditionsofContractforCompliance.pdf General Conditions of Contract for Compliance 258.36 2 Tender Documents CheckListforCompliance.pdf Check List for Compliance 250.62 3 Tender Documents InstructiontotheBiddersforEMD.pdf Instruction to the Bidders for EMD 145.48 4 Tender Documents SafetyInstructions.PDF Safety Instructions 3787.89 5 Tender Documents SpecialConditionsofcontract.pdf Special Conditions of contract 578.89 6 Tender Documents GeneralCondition.pdf General Condition 529.04 7 Tender Documents EligibilityCriteriaforCompliance.pdf Eligibility Criteria for Compliance 274.50 8 BOQ BOQ_336632.xls BOQ 379.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief General Manager Address Ordnance Factory Kalpi Road Kanpur-208009   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data