TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Annual Plan 2026 27 Infrastructural Development Works of Vettikkary Padasekharam in Ambalapuzha North Grama Panchayth in Kuttanad area in Alappuzha District in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:50 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹98,61,418

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:50 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Side Protection works in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Alappuzha Tender Reference Number KLDC/ALP/CE/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_KLDC_864772_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf Tender document .pdf preliminary agreement and affidavit .pdf Other important documents .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  2. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,484] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Plan 2026 27 Infrastructural Development Works of Vettikkary Padasekharam in Ambalapuzha North Grama Panchayth in Kuttanad area in Alappuzha District Work Description Side Protection works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,61,418 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ambalapuzha North Grama Panchayth in Kuttanad area Pincode 688005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 110.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents td.pdf tender document 1937.93 2 BOQ BOQ_1463192.xls boq 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Construction Engineer Address Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha 28/747 Sabari Gardens Chandanakavu Alappuzha- 688011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 13:50:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 13:50:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,61,418

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE