TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. has released a public tender for AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

280

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF

Bid Opening Place

RCF THAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF Tender Reference Number AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit Tender ID 2026_RCFL_921956_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Process compliance statement .pdf Tax Compliance Clauses .pdf Model Certificate for Tenderers .pdf Commercial Bid .pdf Technical Bid .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit Work Description AN 88583 Trapped Bushing Seals Spares for Ammonia Refrigeration Compressor Unit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 280  Location RCF THAL Pincode 402208 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RCF THAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   BID DOCUMENT 1201.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968845.xls PRICE BID 329.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extended 05.09.2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM P Address RCF THAL   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data