TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairing bucket cylinder of Tata 200-2 Hydraulic Excavator of Dongri Buzurg Mine in BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

23-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹80,000

Progress

Issue23-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

MOIL Limited has released a public tender for Repairing bucket cylinder of Tata 200-2 Hydraulic Excavator of Dongri Buzurg Mine in BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MOIL Limited

Organization Chain

MOIL Limited

Bid Opening Place

Dongri Buzurg Mine

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MOIL Limited Tender Reference Number DB/MECH/AGT/26-27/7600038434 Tender ID 2026_MOIL_849049_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing bucket cylinder of Tata 200-2 Hydraulic Excavator of Dongri Buzurg Mine Work Description Repairing bucket cylinder of Tata 200-2 Hydraulic Excavator of Dongri Buzurg Mine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Dongri Buzurg Mine Pincode 441907 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dongri Buzurg Mine Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 319.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Price Bid.pdf PRICE BID 83.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name Agent and GM(Mines), Group-II, Chikla Mine Address MOIL LIMITED DONGRI BUZURG MINE TAH TUMSAR DIST BHANDARA PIN 441907   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

23-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11